Catch Up

I was hoping to maybe put some new jewelry designs on this post, but I need to catch up on orders!

Ahhh sorry I haven't posted all week. I've been at Jordon's haha. Last night was Joey's (one of Jordon's bros) going away party for the Army...my first real party party LOL.
And a shout to their mom, good job on the party, thanks for all your hard work =]
No, I didn't get wasted! Oookay?! I completely remember everything from last night haha. I have NO tolerance at all :P cause I never drink...
I thought it was really funny (after re thinking this) cause when Jordon's best friend's girlfriend came to pick up his best friend, I just remember some girl ( I forgot what I was doing, I think I was talking to his best friend & Jordon...we were all in the kitchen) run up (okay, she probably didn't run, but it was pretty darn fast, cause one second she was somewhere, then the next she came out of no where haha, at least in my mind =[ ) to me and give me a hug. It took me a few seconds to realize who it was lol. I seriously thought, "what the, who's hugging me?" LOL Sorry Laura!! hahaha. When I told Jordon, he was all, "fineee go hug people when you have no idea who they are at first!!" lol :P

ANYWAYS.............. 
I got these fake nails in..and I don't like em too much...so I'm gonna be sticking them into some jewelry orders I get =] I got about 8 bags of 24 french tip nails. 
So the next 8 people who order something from my blog will get free nails =]

I went to the gym 6 out of 7 days this past week! That's crazyyyyyyyy.
Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday
I would have gone today but...I feel sick...LOL. :P Even though exercise is supposed to help...but I have to make VERY slow movements because if I move fast, my head/stomach hurts more haha. 


Okay... I'm tired & hurtin! And I gotta do some jewelry orderssssssssssss........
I want to make some new designs too but..I'm moving extra slow today...

I need to work on a study guide for biology too!

I downloaded a few songs from Kevin Rudolf. My favorite: Great Escape

And for those of you who haven't noticed, I got a Twitter now =] I don't see a point it, but whatever, haha.

6 swarovski crystals:

Denysia said...

Haha, it seems like you had a great weekend! :D

e.motion in motion said...

Hehe I just made an order. I recently came across your blog & I'm so glad I did :D I'm in love with sooo many of your pieces, it was so hard to pick the one I wanted XD

Have a great day love!<3

Carine said...

hehe, is it your first hangover :p ?

Juli said...

LOL YES xD At least THAT bad. I had a TINY TINNNYY little one on New Years (my first time drinking) but I only got tipsy so it wasn't that bad. I was able to stand it. This hang over...ooooh gooooshhh.... lol.

Blair said...

Ahhh Kevin Rudolf! I like 'Let It Rock' :)

kassi said...

Good for you!
I need to go that often.
Woot woot!